Good luck to each of our amazing titleholders!

2013 STATE PAGEANT COMPETITION RESULTS:
MISS FLORIDA
PAGEANT RESULTS:
MISS FLORIDA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN
PAGEANT RESULTS:
Tuesday, July 9
PRELIMINARY NIGHT #1

Swimsuit Winner: 
Victoria Williams, Miss Winter Park

Talent Winner:
Jillian Tapper, Miss Duval County

CONGRATULATIONS TO
KALEN DENNIS, MISS RIVER CITY
FINALIST FOR
THE QUALITY OF LIFE AWARD

____________________________

Wednesday, July 10
PRELIMINARY NIGHT #2

Swimsuit Winner:
Jillian Tapper, Miss Duval County

Talent Winner:
Megan Cromwell, Miss Northeast Florida

_____________________________

Thursday, July 11
PRELIMINARY NIGHT #3

Swimsuit Winner:
SYDNEY KEISTER,
MISS JACKSONVILLE!!!

Talent Winner:
Myrrhanda Jones, Miss Palm Coast

_____________________________

Saturday, July 13
FINAL NIGHT OF COMPETITION

Top Ten:
Sarah York, Miss Apopka
Jillian Tapper, Miss Duval County
Brittany Johnson, Miss Florida Citrus
Sydney Keister, Miss Jacksonville
Janae DeLeon, Miss Miami
Chloe Lupo, Miss Orlando
Music Meier, Miss Pasco County
Myrranda Jones, Miss Palm Coast
Kalen Dennis, Miss River City
Ashley Ramsey, Miss Tampa
Victoria Williams, Miss Winter Park

4th Runner Up:
Sydney Keister, Miss Jacksonville

3rd Runner Up:
Chloe Lupo, Miss Orlando

2nd Runner Up:
Janae DeLeon, Miss Miami

1st Runner Up:
Kalen Dennis, Miss River City

MISS FLORIDA 2013:
Myrranda Jones, Miss Palm Coast


Friday, July 12
PRELIMINARY WINNERS:

TALENT:
Raven Delk, Miss Alachua County's OT
Leah Sykes, Miss River City's OT

FITNESS:
Samantha Pugsli, Miss Brickell's OT
Leah Roddenberry, Miss North FL's OT

_____________________________

Saturday, July 13
FINAL COMPETITION

TOP TEN SEMI-FINALIST:
Kyndle Dennis, Miss Jacksonville's OT

4th Runner Up:
Raven Delk, Miss Alachua County's OT

3rd Runner Up:
Casey Engleson, Miss Boca Raton's OT

2nd Runner Up:
Shelby Bomford, Miss Broward County's OT

1st Runner Up:
Leah Roddenberry, Miss North Florida's OT


MISS FLORIDA'S OUTSTANDING
TEEN 2013:
Leah Sykes, Miss River City's
Outstanding Teen!!!